PRIVACY POLICY

GENERAL INFORMATION

GRUPO ANTOLIN IRAUSA, S.A., with registered office in Burgos, at Carretera Madrid-Irún, Km. 244,8 (SPAIN), which is registered at the Burgos Commercial Registry, in volume 182, book 102 of companies section 3, sheet 133, page 1960 with employer identification number A09092305 (“THE COMPANY”) is the owner of this Site (www.grupoantolin.com).

The Privacy Policy set out below is only applicable to this Site, understood as all the pages and subpages included in the domain www.grupoantolin.com. “THE COMPANY” is not responsible for any different privacy and data protection policies in place on any websites which may be access through hyperlinks on this Site, that are not managed directly by our webmaster.

THE COMPANY informs you that this document reflects the policy followed by THE COMPANY. This policy has been designed in strict compliance with personal data protection legislation, that is, among others, Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (General Data Protection Regulation).

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

THE COMPANY does not compile personal data of Site Users without their consent. Users may browse the Site anonymously should they so choose.

THE COMPANY will only possess personal data of Users who voluntarily provide said data through the Site, using the means established for this purpose (registration questionnaires, e-mails to THE COMPANY, etc.). Only if Users so wish and always voluntarily, will their personal data be disclosed to THE COMPANY.

Consequently, Users who provide THE COMPANY with their personal data expressly accept the processing of said data, in order to enable THE COMPANY to provide its business services.

DATA PROTECTION – RELATED POLICIES

There are various sections of the website in which your personal data may be collected, subject to prior information and in strict compliance with Spanish and European data protection legislation. If you belong to any of the categories indicated below, please click on the link indicated in each case in order to obtain information on the processing of your personal data:

  • If you are a Grupo Antolín contact person for a client, provider, investor, media outlet or public agency, click here;
  • If you are a Grupo Antolín contact person for a service provider and use the online service provider management tool, click here;
  • If you are a Grupo Antolín contact person for a current or potential investor of Grupo Antolín and have asked to be included on the investor financial information distribution list, click here;
  • If you are a candidate for a job with Grupo Antolín and intend to upload/have uploaded your CV and professional information to the tool for receipt of job candidate information, click here;
  • If you intend to use/have used the Grupo Antolín transparency channel, click here

QUALITY OF DATA: USER RIGHTS

THE COMPANY undertakes to permanently update all personal data provided voluntarily by You, so that your identity and personal details are accurate. 

Therefore You may at any time exercise the rights to access, rectification, erasure, restriction of processing, portability, and object, supplied to THE COMPANY, by writing to THE COMPANY to the address indicated in the reference of "THE COMPANY" or using the following contact mailbox prepared for that purpose, privacy mailbox.

It is recommended that users provide all the information about the services that use or have used and, if applicable, specify the right that wish to exercise, in order to adequately attend to your request.

The User shall have the right to make a complaint or claim to the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es) and to the department responsible for data protection of "THE COMPANY" at the address (formulario de contacto).

 

COOKIE政策

一般信息

本网站使用Cookie收集有关本公司网站使用的信息。

此Cookie政策力求提供关于我们网站上所用Cookie的清晰准确信息。如需有关本网站使用规则以及所执行个人资料处理的更多信息,请访问“法律声明”和“隐私政策”。

Cookies

Cookie是网站存储在用户计算机上的文件,用于收集用户如何使用网站的信息,以改善浏览体验,并设置网站语言、地区、性能分析、广告等特性。

Cookie类型:

  • 会话Cookie: 此类Cookie专门用于在用户访问网站时编译和存储数据,可从用户设备中删除。
  • 永久性Cookie: 此类Cookie保存在设备上,并且可以在特定时间段由Cookie的控制器访问和处理,该时间段从数分钟到数年不等。

Cookie也可分为:

  • 第一方Cookie:由您正在访问的网站设置的Cookie。
  • 第三方Cookie:浏览网站时收到的Cookie,此类Cookie由网站上托管的第三方设置。

最后,根据用途,可以将Cookie划分为以下类型:

  • 出于技术用途: 此类Cookie是网站运作所必需的,也被称为“绝对必要”Cookie。这些Cookie控制从一台服务器到多个用户的流量,识别用户并允许他们访问系统等。
  • 自定义:此类Cookie允许用户设置特性,例如查看网站或设置区域想要使用的语言等。
  • 性能:使用此类Cookie,可以匿名跟踪网站不同区域的访问次数和浏览条件。
  • 广告:使用此类Cookie,可使有效的设置包含在网站提供的广告中。 • 行为广告:使用此类Cookie,可根据浏览行为使有效的设置包含在网站提供的广告中。

本网站使用的Cookie类型

本网站使用以下Cookie:

  • 第三方Cookie
    1. _ga, _gat. 来自第三方(谷歌)的技术Cookie,用于区分用户。永久性Cookie,2年后到期。
    2. __stid, __stdstillery, __uset. 来自第三方(ShareThis)的技术Cookie,用于在社交网络中共享链接。 
      1. __stid. 永久性Cookie,1年后到期。
      2. __stdstillery,__uset. 永久性Cookie,1天后到期。
  • 第一方Cookie
  1. cookie-agreed. 通过此Cookie,可以了解用户是否已接受Cookie政策。 永久性Cookie,3个月后到期。
  2. 内容管理服务器生成的Cookie
    • has_js. 会话Cookie,能够了解客户端是否已启用JavaScript。

    • adaptive_image. 会话Cookie,返回每个设备的图像大小。

  3. 供应商门户的特定Cookie
    • sesion. 会话Cookie,在导航过程中将用户配置文件信息存储在供应商门户中。会话期间的永久性Cookie。

    • ASPSESSIONID. 会话Cookie,由生成各个会话唯一ID的Web服务器生成。 用户与服务器会话期间的永久性Cookie。

同意

如您第一次访问本网站时浏览器的弹出窗口所示,使用本网站即表明,您同意在本Cookie政策指定的期限内依据其条件安装和使用上述Cookie。但是,您可以随时撤销对安装Cookie的同意。如需撤销,您必须相应调整浏览器,以消除设备(计算机或移动电话)上存储的Cookie。

禁用和阻止Cookie

我们在此告知,由于Cookie不是使用我们网站的必要条件,您可以设置浏览器,拒绝全部或部分Cookie将其阻止或禁用。大多数浏览器允许您设置自己的设备,以便您知悉新Cookie何时发送到您的设备,或者默认拒绝Cookie。拒绝后,您仍然可以继续使用我们的网站,但请注意,某些服务可能会受到限制,因此您的体验将受到影响。

COOKIE政策的变更

我们建议您每次访问本网站时都阅读此Cookie政策。其内容在将来可能有所变更,以符合法规要求或我们届时使用的Cookie。在任何情况下,如果Cookie政策大幅变更,我们都会通知您,以便您随时了解最新版本。